2019 National SkillsUSA Leadership Conference and Skills Championships

June 24th-June 28th  Louisville, KY

Week in Review Video Link

Find Medalists, Photos, Scores and Sample Press Releases

 

The complete list of SkillsUSA Championships winners is now available at: www.skillsusa.org/competitions/skillsusa-championships/results/

 

For individual scores for contestants only, go to: 
www.skillsusa-register.org/rpts/EventScoreDetails.aspx
To access these scores, you must have a contestant number and date of birth.

 

Reminder: A sample editable press release is available on SkillsUSA’s advocacy webpage.
The press release can be sent to five media outlets at a time. The site can be reached by going to:
www.cqrcengage.com/skillsusa/

 

Trade-specific press releases for each contest area are at: 
www.skillsusa.org/events-training/national-leadership-and-skills-conference/press-kit/
Please feel free to use these when publicizing competitors’ results at the 2019 championships.

 

Photos of national medalists grouped by contest, and taken on stage and backstage at the awards ceremony, are now available.
These photos may be downloaded, printed, published or shared.
Captions for the backstage photos will be available soon.
Here is the link to the photos:

www.skillsusa.org/competitions/skillsusa-championships/medalist-photos/

Architectural Drafting Andrew McCoy
  College  Calhoun Community College
  Gold  Decatur, AL
Automated Manufacturing Technology Team A (consisting of Zackery Cowley, Daniel Anderson, James Clark)
  College  Gadsden State Community College-Gadsden
  Silver  Gadsden, AL
Chapter Display Team A (consisting of William Buzbee, Darana Campbell, William Pugh)
  College  Wallace State College- Hanceville
  Silver  Hanceville, AL
Crime Scene Investigation Team D (consisting of Ashley Chambers, Kristy McKerley, Zachary Glenn)
  College  Wallace State College- Hanceville
  Silver  Hanceville, AL
Esthetics RAINEY JOHNSON
  College  Northwest Shoals Community College
  Gold  Muscle Shoals, AL
Job Interview Rebecca Gaston
  College  Gadsden State Community College-Gadsden
  Gold  Gadsden, AL
Mobile Robotic Technology Team B (consisting of Benjamin Brownlee, Chase Blakey)
  College  Wallace State College- Hanceville
  Gold  Hanceville, AL
Nail Care VU THI STEGALL
  College  Northwest Shoals Community College
  Bronze  Muscle Shoals, AL
Opening and Closing Ceremonies Team C (consisting of KELLY ROSARIO, Eugenia Gijon, Nicholas Hearn, Hannah McAllister, Tien Le, Madelyn Woodall, Madison Mince)
  College  Northeast Alabama Community College
  Gold  Rainsville, AL
Related Technical Math Nathan Robinson
  College  Wallace State College- Hanceville
  Bronze  Hanceville, AL
Robotics and Automation Technology Team D (consisting of Richard King , Sydney Swafford )
  College  Wallace State College- Hanceville
  Bronze  Hanceville, AL
Welding Jacob R Humphrey
  College  Wallace State College- Hanceville
  Gold  Hanceville, AL
   
Pin Design Natalie Cain
  High School  Earnest Pruett Center of Technology
  Bronze  Hollywood, AL

Scores/Results

  • SkillsUSA Championships Contest Results

NOTE: In order to retrieve your score, you MUST HAVE YOUR CONTESTANT NUMBER. In an effort to provide additional security over detailed competitor scores, a date of birth for the desired contestant is required.

Contest finalists

Medalist list

Contest scores

National medalist photos


© 2000 - 2019 powered by
Doteasy Web Hosting